Skip to content

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Mild surfactant and amphoteric. High foaming power. Solid content 38.0-41.0


About Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

This mild suprafactant in the amphoteric category is stable in acid and alkaline electrolytes and strong resistant to hardwater. The anionic surfactant systems that contain sodium cocoamphoacetate can benefit from its foam-boosting, stabilizing and thickening abilities.


Performance of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


Sodium Cocoamphoacetate can be used with any anionic, nonionic or cationic surfactants.


Parameters Technical of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Product Name Purity Odor Appearance
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate CAMC 38.0-41.0 8.5-9.5 Very distinctive smell Viscous liquid that has a pale yellowish or amber color


Applicaciones


Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Make use of shampoo, cream, wash for the face, cleansing, cleanser, hand and silk soap.


Shipping and Packaging of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


Depending upon the amount of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, many packing options are possible.

Packing of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


1 kg/bag. 250kg/barrel and 200kg/barrel

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate shipping:


After payment has been received, you can send an outgoing message by mail, air or sea.


Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


Properties

Other Titles N/A
68334-21-4
Combination Formula N/A
Motility N/A
Appearance NA
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility H2O N/A
Exact N/A

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Health & Safety Information

N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Security statements N/A
Transport Information
N/A


Ask us

Inquiry us